English (Library Science; Informatics; Storage Media (Data Processing))
primary document [correct]
DEF: An original document which is not the result of a documentation process.
French (Bibliothéconomie; Informatique; Supports d'information (Informatique))
document primaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le document lui-même in extenso