English (Trucking (Road Transport))
axle system [correct]
DEF: Assembly which includes the suspension and the load- carrying axle components of a motorized vehicle.
French (Camionnage)
train de roues [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble comprenant les organes de suspension et les organes de l'essieu porteur d'un véhicule motorisé.
Spanish (Transporte por camión)
sistema de ejes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto que comprende los mecanismos de suspensión y las piezas del eje de carga de un vehículo motorizado.