English (Architectural Elements; Building Elements)
intrados [correct]; soffit [correct]
DEF: The inner or lower curve of an arch.
CONT: The intrados is generally an arc of a circle or two arcs of circles as in the gothic arch, an ellipse or false ellipse ... composed of several arcs of circles tangent to each other.
French (Éléments d'architecture; Éléments du bâtiment)
intrados [correct, masculine noun]; soffite [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie intérieure et concave d'une voûte, d'un arc.
OBS: soffite : Élément ou surface visible d'en bas, en regardant vers le haut [...] La sous-face d'un arc ou d'une archivolte est l'intrados.
Spanish (Elementos arquitectónicos; Elementos de edificios)
intradós [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cara interior de un arco o bóveda.