English (Measuring Instruments; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
damping ratio
CONT: Anemometer response is characterized by the starting threshold for the wind speed and the damping ratio for the wind direction.
French (Appareils de mesure; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
rapport d'amortissement [masculine noun]