English (Home Furniture)
draw table [generic]; drawing table [generic]
DEF: an extending table with the top divided into three leaves, those at each end sliding under the centre leaf when the table is closed.
French (Mobilier domestique)
table à glissière [feminine noun, specific]
OBS: glissière: pièce métallique retenant par une rainure une autre pièce que le mouvement ferait dévier.