English (Home Furniture)
draw table [generic]; drawing table [generic]
DEF: an extending table with the top divided into three leaves, those at each end sliding under the centre leaf when the table is closed.
French (Mobilier domestique)
table à coulisses [feminine noun, specific]
OBS: coulisse: rainure par laquelle on fait glisser ou couler un châssis, un tiroir, etc.