English (Banking; Loans; Foreign Trade)
unconfirmed credit [correct]
DEF: One which has not been confirmed by the bank issuing it.
OBS: The opposite of "confirmed credit".
French (Banque; Prêts et emprunts; Commerce extérieur)
crédit non confirmé [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Préstamos; Comercio exterior)
crédito no confirmado [correct, masculine noun]