English (Urban Renewal)
real estate reconstruction [correct]; real estate rebuilding [correct]
CONT: The participants of the round table were mainly discussing problems of the real estate legislation currently in force and information support of investment activities in the historic center of the city. From the point of view of the journalists, the main obstacles restricting development of the real estate reconstruction process are imperfection of the legislative framework, lack of required engineering capacities and old infrastructure utilities in the city center.
CONT: Project management of various projects such as large real estate rebuilding or refurbishing projects, giving guidance in case of mergers, automation projects, facility projects and projects of social services.
French (Rénovation urbaine)
reconstruction immobilière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si le rétablissement du niveau de production de 1938 est à peu près réalisé vers 1948-1949, l'essentiel de la reconstruction immobilière ne s'achève pas avant 1954-1958.
CONT: [...] le FEDER [Fonds européen de développement régional] devrait pouvoir verser des aides à la reconstruction immobilière.
OBS: 1940, 11 octobre. - Loi réglementant la reconstruction des villes partiellement ou totalement détruites par suite de faits de guerre (Journal Officiel du 25 octobre 1940). Rectifiée et complétée par la loi du 10 février et celle du 12 juillet 1941 (Journal Officiel du 16 août 1941). Auprès du commissaire à la Reconstruction immobilière, est institué un Comité national de la Reconstruction dont la composition est fixé par arrêté en date du 8 novembre 1940, et qui comprend une Section d'urbanisme.