English (Brewing and Malting)
yeast taste [correct]; yeast bite [correct]; yeasty [correct]
CONT: Flavor changes during maturation are not predominantly yeast-related unless there is a sediment present. Over a period of time, the yeast cells will begin a process of deterioration called autolysis. The by-products of autolysis can contribute a yeasty flavor to the beer.
French (Brasserie et malterie)
goût de levure [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] si la bière a un goût de levure prononcé et qu'elle est trouble en raison de la présence de levure en suspension, c'est probablement que la fermentation du sucre ajouté à l'embouteillage n'est pas encore terminée.