English (Taxation)
capitation tax [correct]; capitation [correct]; head tax [correct]; pool tax
DEF: A tax or fee of so much per head.
French (Fiscalité)
impôt de capitation [correct, masculine noun]; impôt per capita [correct, masculine noun]; capitation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impôt, taxe levée par individu.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
impuesto de capitación [correct, masculine noun]; capitación [correct, feminine noun]; impuesto por persona [masculine noun]
DEF: Impuesto que se recauda igualmente por cada persona, sin tener en cuenta la renta, la riqueza o cualquier otro criterio.