English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
upwash [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
déflexion vers le haut [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.
Spanish (Helicópteros (Militar); Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
deflexión hacia arriba [correct, feminine noun]