English (Urban Studies)
urban blight [correct]; blight [correct]
DEF: A condition or influence that lowers the value of real estate.
CONT: Industrial expansion may create urban blight.
French (Urbanisme)
dégénérescence urbaine [feminine noun]; délabrement [masculine noun]; dégénérescence [feminine noun]