English (Typography; Cartography)
stippled [correct]; dotted [correct]
OBS: stippled; dotted: terms used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
PHR: Stippled line.
PHR: Dotted line.
French (Typographie (Caractères); Cartographie)
pointillé [correct, adjective]
OBS: pointillé : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
PHR: Ligne pointillée.
PHR: Trait pointillé.