English (Mathematical Geography; Air Transport)
flight altitude [correct, officially approved]
OBS: flight altitude: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Géographie mathématique; Transport aérien)
altitude de vol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; hauteur de vol [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: C'est la hauteur au-dessus du niveau moyen du sol au cours d'une prise de vues aériennes.
OBS: altitude de vol : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI) et par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Geografía matemática; Transporte aéreo)
altitud de vuelo [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; altura de vuelo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distancia vertical de un avión en vuelo sobre una referencia dada.
OBS: altitud de vuelo: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).