English (Aeroindustry; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
safety switch [correct, standardized]
OBS: safety switch: term standardized by ISO.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Appareillage électrique)
commutateur de protection [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: commutateur de protection : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Industria aeronáutica; Aparatos y equipos eléctricos)
interruptor de seguridad [correct, masculine noun]