English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Scientific Research Equipment)
safety switch [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Appareillage électrique; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
interrupteur de sécurité [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general; Aparatos y equipos eléctricos; Material y equipo (Investigación científica))
interruptor de seguridad [correct, masculine noun]