English (Boring and Drilling (Mines); Geological Research and Exploration; Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
reaming [correct, adjective]; reamer [correct, adjective]
CONT: Reaming bit.
CONT: Reamer shell.
French (Sondage et forage miniers; Recherches et prospections géologiques; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
aléseur [correct, adjective]
DEF: [S'applique à un outil] qui sert à forer [...]
CONT: Trépan aléseur.