English (Joints and Connections (Construction))
indenting; indentation
OBS: The nomenclature column shall contain seven numbered vertical columns. Each part shall be correctly arranged and indented in such a manner as to indicate the relationship to the next higher assembly.
French (Joints et assemblages (Construction))
renfoncement [masculine noun]
OBS: La colonne "Désignation" doit comprendre sept positions de renfoncement numérotées. Chaque désignation de pièce doit être décalée du nombre de positions qu'il faut pour indiquer de quel ensemble supérieur la pièce fait partie.