English (Investment)
official holding [correct]
CONT: Prof. Portes [director of the Centre for Economic Policy Research] and Ms. Rey [of the London School of Economics] consider a shift of $700 bn in private and official holdings from dollar-dominated to euro-dominated assets and suggest the euro could appreciate 40 per cent.
French (Investissements et placements)
avoir officiel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: M. Portes [directeur du Centre for Economic Policy Research] et Mme Rey [de la London School of Economics] envisagent un transfert de USD 700 milliards d'avoirs privés et officiels en dollars vers des actifs libellés en euro, et tablent sur une appréciation de la monnaie unique de l'ordre de 40 %.
Spanish (Inversiones)
tenencia oficial [feminine noun]