English (Animal Diseases)
swine influenza [correct]; hog influenza [correct]; hog-flu [correct]; swine flu
DEF: A contagious upper-respiratory disease of pigs caused by an influenza virus and a concurrent infection with Haemophilus influenzae. Symptoms include fever, stiffness, recumbency, laboured breathing, sneezing, paroxysmal cough, and nasal and ocular discharge.
French (Maladies des animaux)
grippe porcine [correct, feminine noun]; grippe du porc [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie infectieuse, contagieuse et inoculable, due à l'association pathogène d'Hemophilus influenzae suis ou de Pasteurella multocida et d'un virus spécifique.
OBS: Grippe épizootique du porc, qui pourrait occasionnellement se transmettre à l'homme.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
gripe porcina [correct, feminine noun]; influenza porcina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enfermedad vírica muy contagiosa de los cerdos [...] caracterizada por tos, estornudos, descargas nasales, temperatura rectal elevada, letargia, dificultades respiratorias y apetito reducido.