English (Metal Fasteners)
lead shield [correct]
CONT: Lead shields are still available today and are adequate for holding screws which are supporting such items as glass holders and other similar type bathroom accessories.
OBS
French (Clouterie et visserie)
cheville en plomb [feminine noun]
CONT: Des chevilles en plomb sont encore disponibles aujourd'hui et permettent de retenir en place les vis qui soutiennent les porte-verres et autres accessoires semblables pour salles de bains.