English (Roofs (Building Elements))
bitumen drippage [correct]; drippage [correct]; bitumen dripping
DEF: Bituminous material that drips through holes or over the edge of a roof or at roof openings.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
égouttures de bitume [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Egoutture : Liquide provenant d'un objet qui s'égoutte ou qu'on égoutte (...)