English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
isoceraunic line [correct]; isokeraunic line [correct]; isokeraunic
DEF: Line joining geographical points at which some phenomenon associated with thunderstorms has the same frequency of occurrence or intensity.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
isocéraunique [correct]; isocéraune [correct]; ligne isocéraunique [correct]; courbe isokéraunique [feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne, lieu des points où les orages se présentent avec la même fréquence.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
línea isoceráunica [feminine noun]; línea isokeráunica [feminine noun]
DEF: Línea que une puntos geográficos en los que cierto fenómeno asociado a las tormentas se presenta con la misma frecuencia o intensidad.