English (Computers and Calculators)
process control computer [correct]; process computer; industrial control computer
DEF: A digital computer designed for a process control system, and generally limited in instruction capacity, word length, and accuracy.
OBS: Only simple software is required.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
ordinateur industriel [correct, masculine noun]; calculateur industriel [correct, masculine noun]; calculateur de contrôle de processus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ordinateur nécessitant des logiciels simples pour l'exécution d'une opération industrielle (commande de machine-outil, contrôle de processus).
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras)
computadora de control de proceso [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; ordenador de control de proceso [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
DEF: Computadora (ordenador) utilizada en un sistema de control de proceso; limitada generalmente en cuanto a su capacidad de instrucciones, longitud de palabra y precisión.