English (Collaboration with the FAO; Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
factory ship [correct]; factory-type fishing vessel [correct]; fish processing ship [correct]; fish processing vessel [correct]; fish factory ship [correct]
DEF: [A] large [boat] with onboard facilities for immediately processing and freezing caught fish.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
navire-usine [correct, masculine noun]; navire usine [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; bateau-usine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gros cargo construit spécialement pour le traitement en mer des produits de la pêche [...]
OBS: navire usine : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Tipos de barcos; Pesca comercial)
buque factoría [correct, masculine noun]