English (Corporate Economics; Cost Accounting)
law of increasing costs [correct]
OBS: Having acknowledged the law of increasing costs (...), we now examine implications of the related law of diminishing returns.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Comptabilité analytique)
loi des coûts croissants