English (Laws of the Market (Economy))
law of increasing costs [correct]; law of increasing relative costs [correct]
DEF: ... law which ... prevails when in order to get equal extra amounts of one good, society must sacrifice ever-increasing amounts of the other good.
French (Lois du marché (Économie))
loi des coûts croissants [feminine noun]; loi des coûts relatifs croissants [feminine noun]