English (Government Accounting; Investment)
funded debt [correct]
DEF: Generally, short-term debt that has been converted into long-term debt.
French (Comptabilité publique; Investissements et placements)
dette consolidée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dette à long terme ou dette résultant du remplacement de titres remboursables immédiatement par d'autres titres à long terme.
Spanish (Contabilidad pública; Inversiones)
deuda consolidada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Deuda de corto plazo que se ha convertido en una deuda de largo plazo.