English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
funded debt [correct]
DEF: The outstanding debt of a company, in the form of bonds, debentures, and other securities, that is not due to at least another 12 months.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
dette à long terme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des effets à long terme et des obligations en circulation d'une entité.