English (Protection of Property; Fire Safety; Security Devices; Corporate Security)
patrol tour station [correct]; key station [correct]; tour station [correct]
DEF: A station along a route followed by a security or fire patrol that has a key which when inserted into the watchman's clock carried by the patrol will record the check-in time.
French (Sécurité des biens; Sécurité incendie; Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise)
poste de pointage [correct, masculine noun]; boîtier de ronde [correct, masculine noun]; poste de contrôle de ronde [correct, masculine noun]