English (Telephones)
key telephone set [correct]; key telephone [correct]; key station [correct]; pushbutton telephone [correct]; push-button telephone [correct]; push-button phone [correct]; PB telephone; key set
DEF: A telephone set or system in which each instrument has a series of buttons for selecting the line to be used, holding a line, or other functions.
French (Téléphones)
téléphone à poussoirs [correct, masculine noun]; téléphone à boutons-poussoirs [correct, masculine noun]; téléphone à clés [masculine noun]; poste d'intercommunication [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil ou installation téléphonique munie de boutons ayant des fonctions spéciales - bouton de sélection de ligne, bouton de garde, etc.