English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
cycle test [correct]; cycle omnibus test [correct]; cyclic test [correct]
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Docimologie)
test cyclique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Test d'ensembles récurrents d'items de difficulté croissante.