English (Telecommunications; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
diversion indicator [correct, officially approved]
CONT: In addition, a Diversion Indicator and/or Shortened address shall be added to a message ...
OBS: diversion indicator: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
indicateur de déroutement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: En outre, un indicateur de déroutement et (ou) une adresse raccourcie sera ajouté à un message [...]
OBS: indicateur de déroulement : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
indicador de desviación [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: indicador de desviación : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).