English (Airport Runways and Areas; Ground Equipment (Airports))
emergency lighting [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Emergency lighting may also be useful to mark obstacles or delineate taxiways and apron areas.
OBS: emergency lighting: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Matériel de piste (Aéroports))
balisage lumineux de secours [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Le balisage lumineux de secours peut également servir à baliser les obstacles ou à délimiter les voies de circulation et les aires de manœuvre.
OBS: balisage lumineux de secours : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto; Equipo terrestre (Aeropuertos))
iluminación de emergencia [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: iluminación de emergencia : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).