English (Telecommunications; Satellite Telecommunications; Spacecraft; Radio Broadcasting)
phase shift [correct]
CONT: This exercise was carried out for many variants of each of the two basic methods of modulation - analogue frequency-modulation and digital coherent phase shift keying.
French (Télécommunications; Télécommunications par satellite; Engins spatiaux; Radiodiffusion)
déplacement de phase [correct, masculine noun]; glissement de phase [masculine noun]
CONT: les auteurs [...] décrivent [...] les propriétés [...] des systèmes en accès multiple par répartition en fréquence (modulation de fréquence et modulation par déplacement de phase avec affectation à la demande des voies [...] ).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Telecomunicaciones por satélite; Naves espaciales; Radiodifusión)
desplazamiento de fase [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cambio en la fase de una cantidad periódica.