English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
unit cost averaging [correct]; dollar cost averaging [correct]; constant dollar plan [correct]; dollar averaging [correct]; averaging [correct]; averaging the dollar [avoid]
DEF: Investing a fixed amount of dollars in a specific security at regular set intervals over a period of time, thereby averaging the cost paid per unit.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
achats périodiques par sommes fixes [correct, masculine noun, plural]; moyenne d'achat [correct, feminine noun]; méthode de la moyenne d'achat [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
inversión periódica de monto constante [correct, feminine noun]