English (Investment)
growth fund [correct]
DEF: Mutual fund, the portfolio of which is primarily composed of growth stocks.
OBS: The objective of the fund is to provide capital growth and to increase income over the longer term.
OBS: growth fund: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements)
fonds de croissance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fonds mutuel dont le portefeuille est surtout composé d'actions d'avenir.
OBS: Le fonds a pour objectif à long terme une plus-value en capital et une augmentation de revenu.
Spanish (Inversiones)
fondo de alto crecimiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fondo de inversión que se concentra en renta variable caracterizada por tener un gran potencial de crecimiento, pero al mismo tiempo más seguridad que en un fondo altamente especulativo.
OBS: fondo de alto crecimiento: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.