English (Mine Ventilation, Heating and Lighting; Mining Dangers and Mine Safety)
dust prevention [correct]; dust suppression
French (Ventilation, chauffage et éclairage des mines; Exploitation minière (dangers et sécurité))
lutte contre les poussières [correct, feminine noun]