English (Pharmacodynamics)
specificity [correct]
CONT: No drug known is completely specific in the sense of acting on exclusively one type of cell or tissue, to produce only one type of effect. However, the therapeutic usefulness of a drug is usually directly related to its degree of specificity.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
spécificité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La spécificité d'un médicament signifie que son action est particulièrement efficace sur une seule maladie.
Spanish (Farmacodinámica)
especificidad [correct, feminine noun]