English (Municipal Administration; Employment Benefits)
civic holiday
OBS: A "civic holiday" is declared by a municipal council and affects only the residents of a municipality.
French (Administration municipale; Avantages sociaux)
jour férié municipal; congé municipal
OBS: Un "jour férié municipal" est décrété par une résolution du conseil et ne concerne que les habitants de la municipalité.