English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
bonus share [correct]; bonus stock [correct, see observation]
OBS: The correct French equivalent is "action" in this context because "stock" and "share" are used interchangeably as a singular noun. However, "stock" is usually a collective noun, with "actions" as its French equivalent and "shares" as its synonym.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
action gratuite [correct, feminine noun]; action donnée en prime [correct, feminine noun]; action de bonus [correct, feminine noun, Belgium]
DEF: Action que la société remet à titre gratuit à l'investisseur qui acquiert des obligations ou des actions nouvellement émises.
OBS: En France et en Belgique, l'action gratuite (action de bonus en Belgique) est une action distribuée gratuitement à un actionnaire lors d'une augmentation de capital par incorporation des réserves.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
acción gratuita [correct, feminine noun]; acción liberada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aquella para la cual no se exige desembolso por parte del accionista al emitirse con cargo a reservas de libre disposición.