English (Workplace Organization; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
field trip [correct]
OBS: For professionals.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Organisation du travail et équipements; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
reconnaissance sur le terrain [correct, feminine noun]; visite sur le terrain [correct, feminine noun]; visite de reconnaissance [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Organización del trabajo y equipos; Parques y jardines botánicos)
viaje de observación [correct, masculine noun]