English (Archaeology)
expedition [correct]; field trip [correct]
CONT: field trip for professionals.
French (Archéologie)
expédition [correct, feminine noun]; mission de terrain [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: expédition de découverte, de recherche ou de collecte.