English (Education Theory and Methods)
field trip [correct]; instructional trip [correct]; school excursion [correct]; school journey [correct]; school outing [correct, Great Britain]; school field trip [correct]
DEF: a trip arranged by the school and undertaken for educational purposes, where the materials of instruction may be observed and studied directly in their functional settings.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
excursion scolaire [correct, feminine noun]; excursion pédagogique [correct, feminine noun]; sortie éducative [correct, feminine noun]; sortie scolaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déplacement d'une classe en vue d'un enseignement en contact direct avec le milieu extérieur.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
viaje de estudio [correct, masculine noun]