English (Working Practices and Conditions; Labour and Employment; Collaboration with the OQLF)
telework [correct, noun]; teleworking [correct]; remote work [correct, see observation]; remote working [correct, see observation]; telecommuting [correct]
DEF: Professional activities performed outside the employer's offices by means of information and telecommunication technologies.
OBS: Telework is most often performed at home.
OBS: remote work; remote working: Some authors consider that these terms are rather synonymous with the term "long-distance telework."
PHR: telework agreement, telework arrangement
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Travail et emploi; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
télétravail [correct, masculine noun]; travail à distance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Activité professionnelle qui s'exerce en dehors des bureaux de l'employeur au moyen de technologies de l'information et de la télécommunication.
OBS: Le télétravail s'exerce le plus souvent à domicile.
PHR: entente de télétravail, régime de télétravail
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Trabajo y empleo; Colaboración con la OQLF)
teletrabajo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trabajo que se realiza desde un lugar fuera de la empresa utilizando las redes de telecomunicación para cumplir con las cargas laborales asignadas.
OBS: teletrabajo: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda escribir el término "teletrabajo" en minúscula, todo junto y sin guion.