English (Working Practices and Conditions)
long-distance telework [correct]; long-distance teleworking [correct]; remote work [correct, see observation]; remote working [correct, see observation]; long-distance telecommuting [correct]
CONT: [The term] "long-distance telework" refers to situations where management allows an employee to telework full-time while located so far away from the designated workplace that it would not be reasonable or feasible for the employee to come to work if required on short notice.
OBS: remote work; remote working: Some authors consider that these terms are rather synonymous with the term "telework."
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
télétravail à longue distance [correct, masculine noun]; télétravail à grande distance [correct, masculine noun]; travail à longue distance [correct, masculine noun]; travail à grande distance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le terme] «télétravail à longue distance» renvoie aux situations où la direction autorise un employé à faire du télétravail à temps plein bien qu'il se trouve trop loin du lieu de travail désigné pour qu'il soit raisonnable ou possible de s'attendre à ce qu'il puisse s'y présenter dans un court délai.