English (Life Insurance)
joint life insurance [correct]; joint insurance [correct]
DEF: Life insurance for two people with benefits payable to the survivor at the first death or to one or more beneficiaries after both insureds have passed away.
French (Assurance sur la vie)
assurance sur deux têtes [correct, feminine noun]; assurance vie sur deux têtes [correct, feminine noun]; assurance-vie sur deux têtes [correct, feminine noun]; assurance conjointe [feminine noun]; assurance vie conjointe [feminine noun]; assurance-vie conjointe [feminine noun]
DEF: Assurance vie souscrite sur la tête de deux personnes, généralement des époux ou des associés, le versement du capital étant prévu au bénéfice du survivant.
Spanish (Seguro de vida)
seguro sobre dos o varias cabezas [masculine noun]