English (Life Insurance)
joint life insurance [correct]; joint insurance [correct]
DEF: Life insurance written on two or more persons with benefits usually payable only at the first death.
French (Assurance sur la vie)
assurance conjointe [correct, feminine noun]; assurance vie conjointe [correct, feminine noun]; assurance-vie conjointe [feminine noun]
DEF: Assurance vie souscrite par deux ou plusieurs personnes en vue du versement d'un capital à la suite du premier ou du dernier décès des assurés.