English (Teleprinters and Telex Networks)
nodal exchange
OBS: The telex network of Greece consists of three nodal exchanges (Athens, Thessaloniki and Patras), which include the corresponding main terminal exchanges, as well as the Athens international telex exchange.
French (Téléimprimeurs et réseau télex)
centre nodal
OBS: Le réseau télex de la Grèce comprend trois centre nodaux (Athènes, Thessalonique et Patras), y compris les principaux centraux terminaux correspondants, ainsi que le central télex international d'Athènes.