English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Motorcycles and Snowmobiles)
chopper [correct]
DEF: [A motorcycle] with raised handlebars and front-wheel fork extended forwards ...
CONT: Some of the characteristic features of choppers are long front ends with extended forks often coupled with an increased rake angle, hardtail frames (frames without rear suspension), very tall "ape hanger" or very short "drag" handlebars, lengthened or stretched frames, and larger than stock front wheels.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Motos et motoneiges)
choppeur [correct, masculine noun]; chopper [masculine noun]
DEF: Moto allongée à guidon haut, que l'on conduit en position inclinée vers l'arrière.