English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; Property Upkeeping)
chopper [correct]
DEF: A power-operated machine that is hitched to a tractor and used for cutting plants.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole; Travaux d'entretien de la propriété)
hacheuse-ansileuse [correct, feminine noun]