English (Offences and crimes; Bombs and Grenades; Security)
car bomb [correct]
CONT: A car bomb - a favorite weapon of Beirut terrorists - was widely believed to be the cause of the explosion.
French (Infractions et crimes; Bombes et grenades; Sécurité)
voiture piégée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Bombas y granadas; Seguridad)
coche bomba [correct, masculine noun, Spain]