English (Translation)
advocacy unit
CONT: Composed of lawyers, educators and experts in other fields, these advocacy units tackle broad issues such as drug abuse, court reform, housing health, welfare - in short, any legislation that affects the old, the very young and the economically disadvantaged.
French (Traduction)
bureau d'experts conseils [masculine noun]; groupe de conseillers [masculine noun]