English (Telecommunications Transmission)
control field [correct]
DEF: The sequence of eight (or sixteen, if extended) bits immediately following the address field of a frame.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
champ de commande [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Séquence de huit éléments binaires (ou seize si le champ de commande est étendu) suivant immédiatement le champ d'adresse d'une trame.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
campo de control [masculine noun]