English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Radio Transmission and Reception)
pulse period; pulse interval
DEF: The elapsed time between the commencement of two successive pulses ...
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Émission et réception radio)
période de répétition [correct, feminine noun]; période de récurrence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] temps séparant le départ de deux impulsions successives.