English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
hill [correct]
DEF: A natural elevation of the land surface, rising rather prominently above the surrounding land, usually of limited extent and having a well defined outline (rounded rather than peaked or rugged) and generally considered to be less than 300m from base to summit...
OBS: The distinction between a hill and a mountain is arbitrary and dependent on local usage.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
colline [correct]
DEF: Relief souvent isolé de faible hauteur (100 à 300 m) dont les versants ne comportent généralement pas d'escarpements.
OBS: L'altitude n'entre pas en ligne de compte ici, car de hauts plateaux peuvent être surmontés de collines qu'on ne saurait qualifier de «montagnes» malgré leur altitude.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
colina [feminine noun]