English (Root and Tuber Crops)
tuber unit [correct]; hill [correct]
OBS: for seed potato production
French (Culture des plantes sarclées)
tubercule individualisé [correct, masculine noun]; touffe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: p. ex. pour la production des pommes de terre de semence.