English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Airport Runways and Areas)
accelerate-stop distance available [correct, officially approved]; ASDA [correct, officially approved]; accelerate stop distance available [correct]; ASDA [correct]; ASDA
DEF: The length of the take-off run available plus the length of the stopway, if provided.
OBS: accelerate-stop distance available; ASDA: term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
distance utilisable pour l'accélération-arrêt [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ASDA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; distance accélération-arrêt utilisable [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ASDA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ASDA
DEF: Distance de roulement utilisable au décollage, augmentée de la longueur du prolongement d'arrêt, s'il y en a un.
OBS: distance accélération-arrêt utilisable; ASDA : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
OBS: distance utilisable pour l'accélération-arrêt; ASDA : terme, abréviation et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
distancia de aceleración-parada disponible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La longitud del recorrido de despegue disponible más la longitud de zona de parada, si la hubiera.