English (Air Traffic Control)
departure time [correct]; out time [correct, see observation]; take-off time [correct]; off time [correct]; time of departure [correct]
DEF: The time an aircraft becomes airborne.
OBS: out time: term apparently used only by Air Canada.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
heure de départ [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; heure de décollage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Heure à laquelle l'aéronef décolle.
OBS: heure de départ; heure de décollage : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.