English (Office Automation)
multifunction system [correct]; multifunction workstation [correct]; automated workstation
DEF: Workstation allowing for automated office data processing and communications functions to be carried out.
French (Bureautique)
poste de travail multifonctions [correct, masculine noun]; station bureautique [correct, feminine noun]; poste de travail multifonction [correct, masculine noun]; poste de travail multifonctionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poste de travail informatique et modulaire permettant de travailler sur des textes, des données, des graphiques et la voix.