English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
specialty
DEF: an item (as an automobile ...) that has an attraction for the consumer other than price ... possession of distinction or peculiar ... characteristics.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
semi-moyenne
OBS: à mi-chemin entre l'intermédiaire et la minicompacte.