English (Horse Husbandry)
pony [correct]
DEF: A very small horse, especially any of several breeds of very small, stocky, gentle horse, usually less than 130 cm high.
French (Élevage des chevaux)
poney [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Équidé de petite taille, en principe au dessous de 1,47 m.
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar)
poni [correct, masculine noun]